Mitglieder des Projekts

Chair

Ulrich Sauerland

Germany

ZAS Berlin

WG5

Vicechair

Heather van der Lely

GB

Harvard, UK

WG3 (WG2)

Working Group Coordinators

Spyridoula Varlokosta

Greece

U. of Aegean

WG1 (WG5)

Angeliek van Hout

Netherlands

U. Groningen

WG2 (WG5)

Naama Friedmann

Israel

Tel Aviv U.

WG3 (WG1)

Sharon Armon-Lotem

Israel

Bar-Ilan U.

WG4 (WG3)

Kenneth Drozd

Denmark

Aarhus U.

WG5 (WG1)

Coordinator of STSM

Ewa Haman

Poland

Warsaw U.

WG5 (WG4)


Further Members of the Management Committee

Wolfgang Dressler

Austria

Vienna U.

WG2 (WG5)

Bettina Fürst
(starting 2008)

Austria

Vienna U.

WG2

Hubert Haider

Austria

Salzburg U.

WG3 (WG2)

Hristo Kyuchukov

Bulgaria

Veliko Tarnovo U.

WG3 (WG2)

Melita Kovačević

Croatia

Zagreb U.

WG2 (WG3)

Jelena Kraljević (Kuvač)

Croatia

Zagreb U.

WG2 (WG3)

Chrisa Nitsiou

Cyprus

Intercollege

WG3 (WG4)

Kleanthes Grohmann

Cyprus

Cyprus U.

WG1 (WG3)

Filip Smolik

Czech Republic

AV ČR Praha

Kristine Jensen de López

Denmark

Aalborg U.

WG4 (WG3)

Sirli Parm

Estonia

Tartu U.

WG5

Maigi Vija
(on leave)

Estonia

Tartu U.

WG5 (WG1)

Reili Argus

Estonia

Tallinn U.

WG2 (WG3)

Matti Leiwo
(till 2008)

Finland

Jyväskylä U.

WG4

Sari Kunnari
(starting 2008)

Finland

Oulu U.

WG4

Heikki Lyytinen

Finland

Jyväskylä U.

WG4

Celia Jakubowicz
(till 2008)

France

CNRS

WG3 (WG1)

Ira Noveck

France

ISC Lyon

WG5

Laurice Tuller
(starting 2008)

France

U. Tours

WG3

Susan E. Gathercole

GB

Newcastle U.

Natalia Gagarina
(starting 2007)

Germany

ZAS Berlin

WG2

Jürgen Weissenborn

Germany

Humboldt U.

WG1 (WG5)

Stavroula Stavrakaki

Greece

Thessaloniki U.

WG3 (WG1)

Maria Teresa Guasti

Italy

U. Milano-Bicocca

WG3 (WG5/1)

Ingrida Balčiūnienė

Lithuania

Vytautas Magnus U.

WG5 (WG4)

Ineta Dabašinskienė

Lithuania

Vytautas Magnus U.

WG5 (WG4)

Daniela Gatt

Malta

U. of Malta

WG2 (WG5)

Helen Grech

Malta

U. of Malta

WG2 (WG5)

Jan de Jong

Netherlands

Amsterdam U.

WG2

Arve Egil Asbjørnsen

Norway

Bergen U.

WG3 (WG2)

Arild Hestvik
(till 2007)

Norway

Bergen U.

WG3

Janne Cecilie von Koss Torkildsen (starting 2008)

Norway

Bergen U.

WG (WG)

Magdalena Smoczynska

Poland

Jagellonian U.

WG4 (WG5)

João Costa

Portugal

Lisbon U.

WG3 (WG1)

Larisa Avram

Romania

U. of Bucharest

WG2 (WG3)

Darinka Andjelković

Serbia

Belgrade U.

WG5 (WG2)

Nadezda Krstić

Serbia

Belgrade U.

WG5 (WG2)

Svetlana Kapalkova

Slovac Republic

Comenius U., Bratislava

WG3 (WG4)

Daniela Slancova

Slovac Republic

Presov U.

WG3 (WG4)

Anna Gavarró

Spain

Autònoma Barcelona U.

WG1 (WG3)

María-José Ezeizabarrena Segurola

Spain

Pais Vasco U.

WG1 (WG3)

Gisela Håkansson

Sweden

Lund U.

WG3 (WG2)

 

Members of Working Groups

Napoleon Katsos

GB

Cambridge U.

WG5 (WG1)

Marcin Szczerbiński

GB

U of Sheffield

WG4

Dagmar Bittner

Germany

ZAS Berlin

WG2

Barbara Höhle

Germany

Potsdam U.

WG3 (WG5)

Christina Kauschke

Germany

Marburg U.

WG3

Petra Schulz

Germany

Frankfurt a.M. U.

WG3 (WG2/5)

Kazuko Yatsushiro

Germany

ZAS

WG5 (WG4)

Jeannette Schaeffer

Israel

Ben-Gurion U.

WG3 (WG2)

Fabrizio Arosio

Italy

U. Milano-Bicocca

WG2 (WG3)

Adriana Belletti

Italy

Siena U.

WG3 (WG1)

Bart Hollebrandse

Netherlands

U. Groningen

WG2 (WG5/3)

Dorota Kiebzak-Mandera

Poland

Jagellonian U.

WG2 (WG5)

Maria Lobo

Portugal

Lisbon U.

WG1 (WG3)






Förderung

Förderzeitraum

31.01.2006-30.01.2010

Koordination

PD Dr. Uli Sauerland